Register of Architects
Accredited in Building Conservation

List of Current Assessors

  • Graham Arnold, Ex Conservation Officer (Wirral), Liverpool
  • Keith Barley, Stained Glass Conservator, York
  • Louise Bartlett, Church Buildings Adviser, DAC Secretary, Exeter
  • John Beauchamp, Architect, Wells
  • Charles Blackett-Ord, Structural Engineer, Appleby in Westmorland
  • Ruth Blackman, Architect, Hingham
  • Hilary Brightman, Architect, Latchington
  • Andrew Brookes, Architect, Leamington Spa
  • Jon Burgess, Director, Beacon Planning Ltd, Cambridge
  • Neil Burton, Architectural Historian, London
  • Tim Buxbaum, Architect, Woodbridge
  • Richard Byrom, Architect, Bury
  • Jill Channer, Independent Historic Building and Architectural Glass Consultant, Wiltshire
  • Steve Clare, Stained Glass Conservator, Wells
  • Graham Cook, Architect, Congleton
  • Richard Crooks, Architect, Leeds
  • Richard Davies, Architect, London and Cornwall
  • Peter de Lang, Ex English Heritage Advisor, Sheffield
  • Michael Drury, Architect, Salisbury
  • Robert Dunning, Architectural Historian, Taunton
  • Antony Feltham-King, Architect, Salisbury
  • Alan Frost, Architect, London
  • Christopher Garrand, Architect, Luton
  • Bill Glaister, Architect, Skipton
  • John Halkes, Adviser to the Truro Diocese DAC, Lostwithiel
  • Richard Halsey, Consultant Architect, Cambridge
  • Britt Harwood, Architect, Wakefield
  • Geoff Holland, Architect, York
  • Lee Holmes, Historic Buildings Consultant, Market Rasen
  • Michael Howarth, Architect, Dorchester
  • Richard Keesing, Lecturer, Dept of Physics, University of York, York
  • Jane Kennedy, Architect, London
  • Robin Kent, Architect, Duns
  • Ulrike Knox, Architect, Leeds
  • Amanda Le Page, Architect, Saltash
  • Richard Lamb, Architect, Hereford
  • Lesley Lloyd, Architect, Worcester
  • Dominic Lockett, Architect, Stockton-on-Tees
  • Eleni Makri, Architect, London
  • Eleanor McEvedy, Architect, Norwich
  • Peter Pace, Architect, York
  • Adrian Pearson, Architect, Manchester
  • Quentin Pickard, Architect, London
  • Rena Pitsilli-Graham, Architect, London
  • Christopher Romain, Architect, Shaftesbury
  • John Selby, Ex Head of Conservation, King’s Lynn
  • Ian Serjeant, Ex Conservation Officer, Newnham on Severn
  • Richard Smith, Architect, Bakewell
  • Nigel Sunter, Architect, Norwich
  • Mark Taylor, Architect, Wells
  • Phil Thomas, Church Buildings Officer, York DAC
  • Robert Tolley, Architect, Kidderminster
  • Robert Walker, Ex Conservation Officer (Hereford), Leominster
  • Nicholas Warns, Architect, Norwich
  • Dawn Whitton, Conservation Manager, York
  • Andrew Wiles, Architect, York